CSO Contracted Musicians

Gerhardt Zimmermann

Music Director

Renkert Family Chair

Matthew Jenkins Jaroszewicz

Assistant Conductor

Grace Hofsteter, MD Chair

FIRST VIOLINS

Cristian Zimmerman, Concertmaster

        Fred F. Silk Chair

Emily Cornelius

        Joseph & Arlene Gimigliano Chair

Pablo Sanchez

Sarah Page

Ji-Yeon Lee 

Koko Watanabe

Janice Hall Moore

Giuseppe Tejeiro Castiblanco

Julian Maddox

Shreya Sachdev

Shaleah Feinstein

SECOND VIOLINS

Solomon Liang, Principal

        The Schneider Chair

Margart M. Matuska

Joshua Huang

Saki Kurose

Dianna Joiner

Ryan Kearns 

Anja Endestad

Sam Petrey

Christine Black

Rebecca Rhoades

Erin Reidhead

VIOLAS

Jarrett Threadgill, Principal

        Charlotte E. and Howard B. Weaver Chair

Matthew Ross

Thomas G. Pleban

Laura Kuennen-Poper

Helen Rucinski

William Greenfield

Maia Hoffman

CELLOS

Brian Klickman, Principal

        Amelia S. and Donald J. Renkert Chair

Michael G. Koscso

        Symphony League of Canton Chair

Paul Miahky

Zoë Moskalew

Yi-Wen Zhang

Mingyao Zhao

Stephen Hawkey

Benjamin Rogers

Adelaide Im

Will Teegarden

BASSES

Thomas White, Principal

        Richard S. and Helen M. Hoover Chair

Bob Kanel

Joseph Hernandez

Bryan Hieronymus

Samantha Dickman

Kynan Horton-Thomas

Brian Del Bianco

HARP

Nancy Paterson, Principal

        Murray MacCallum Bett, MD Chair

FLUTES

Jenny Robinson, Principal

        Paul F. and Grace G. Vandervort Chair

Jessica Chancey

Julie Johnson Sarver

PICCOLO

Julie Johnson Sarver

        Rose and Lee de Graaf Chair

OBOES

Terry Orcutt, Principal

        Robert L. Donna C. Leibensperger Chair

Cynthia Watson

Cynthia Warren

ENGLISH HORN

Cynthia Warren

        Joan and Kennard Voyles Chair

CLARINETS

Gregoriy Borisov, Principal

        The T.K. & Faye A. Heston Chair

Alix Reinhardt

BASSOONS

Todd Jelen, Principal

Roberto Iriarte

FRENCH HORNS

Meghan Guegold, Principal

        Joseph F. Jadick Endowed Chair

Jacob Wiggins

Benjamin Reidhead

Lisa Fink

TRUMPETS

Justin Kohan, Principal

        Mark A. Raisner Chair

Larry Herman

TROMBONES

Tom Pylinski, Principal

Andrew Mitchell

BASS TROMBONE

Sean McGhee

TUBA

Tom Lukowicz, Principal

TIMPANI

John Curtis, Principal

        Margaret B. Shipley, MD Chair

PERCUSSION

Matthew Beck, Principal

        Curtis G. and Matilda A. Kaltenbaugh Chair        

Robert Kistler

        Sandra Frerichs Kramer Chair   

Alyson Rzeszotarski

KEYBOARD

Dean Zhang

        Chelsea L. and Courtney S. MacNealy Chair

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

Michael G. Koscso

LIBRARIAN

Thomas G. Pleban

STAGE MANAGER

Michael Workman

2331 17th St. NW
Canton, Ohio  44708

Box Office: 330-452-2094
Administration: 330-452-3434
Fax: 330-452-4429

© 2012–2020 Canton Symphony Orchestra

boxoffice@cantonsymphony.org